Golden Globe nominees for 2021: the complete list

Best animated feature film:
Best motion picture (drama):
Best motion picture (comedy or musical):
Best director:
Best actress in a motion picture (drama):
Best actor in a motion picture (drama):
Best actress in a motion picture (comedy or musical):
Best actor in a motion picture (comedy or musical):
Best supporting actress in a motion picture:
Best supporting actor in a motion picture:
Best screenplay:
Best foreign language film:
Best original score:
Best original song:
Best TV series (drama):
Best TV series (comedy or musical):
Best TV movie or limited-series:
Best actress in a TV series (drama):
Best actor in a TV series (drama):
Best actress in a TV series (musical or comedy):
Best actor in a TV series (musical or comedy):
Best actress in a TV movie or limited-series:
Best actor in a TV movie or limited-series:
Best supporting actress in a TV movie or limited-series:
Best supporting actor in a TV movie or limited-series:
Cecil B. DeMille Award:
Carol Burnett Award:
Best animated feature film:

The Croods: A New Age

Onward

Soul (photo)

Wolfwalkers

Over the Moon

Best motion picture (drama):

The Father

Mank

Nomadland

Promising Young Woman (photo)

The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best motion picture (comedy or musical):

The Prom

Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

Palm Springs (photo)

Music

Hamilton

Best director:

Emerald Fennel (Promising Young Woman)

David Fincher (Mank) - photo

Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)

Aaron Sorkin (The Trial of the Chicago 7)

Regina King (One Night in Miami)

Best actress in a motion picture (drama):

Viola Davis (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)

Vanessa Kirby (Pieces of a Woman)

Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman) - photo

Andra Day (The United States vs. Billie Holiday)

Frances McDormand (Nomadland)

Best actor in a motion picture (drama):

Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal) - photo

Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)

Anthony Hopkins (The Father)

Gary Oldman (Mank)

Tahar Rahim (The Mauritanian)

Best actress in a motion picture (comedy or musical):

Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm)

Kate Hudson (Music)

Michelle Pfeiffer (French Exit)

Rosamund Pike (I Care A Lot)

Anya Taylor-Joy (Emma) - photo

Who's Anya Taylor-Joy, the upcoming star of Netflix?

Best actor in a motion picture (comedy or musical):

Sacha Baron Cohen (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm)

James Corden (The Prom)

Lin-Manuel Miranda (Hamilton)

Dev Patel (The Personal History of David Copperfield)

Andy Samberg (Palm Springs) - photo

Best supporting actress in a motion picture:

Jodie Foster (The Mauritanian)

Olivia Colman (The Father)

Glenn Close (Hillbilly Elegy)

Amanda Seyfried (Mank)

Helena Zengel (News of the World) - photo

Best supporting actor in a motion picture:

Sacha Baron Cohen (The Trial of the Chicago 7) - photo

Daniel Kaluuya (Judas and the Black Messiah)

Jared Leto (The Little Things)

Bill Murray (On the Rocks)

Leslie Odom, Jr. (One Night in Miami)

Best screenplay:

Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)

Aaron Sorkin (The Trial of the Chicago 7) - photo

Christopher Hampton y Florian Zeller (The Father)

Jack Fincher (Mank)

Emerald Fennel (Promising Young Woman)

Best foreign language film:

Another Round (Denmark)

La Llorona (France and Guatemala)

The Life Ahead (Italia)

Minari (USA) - photo

Two of Us (USA and France)

Best original score:

Alexandre Desplat (The Midnight Sky) - photo

Ludwig Göransson (Tenet)

James Newton Howard (News of the World)

Atticus Ross and Trent Reznor (Mank)

Jon Batiste, Atticus Ross and Trent Reznor (Soul)

 

Best original song:

Fight For You (Judas and the Black Messiah) - photo

Hear my Voice (The Trial of the Chicago 7)

Io Sí  - 'Seen' (The Life Ahead)

Speak Now (One Night in Miami)

Tigress & Tweed (The United States vs. Billie Holiday)

 

Best TV series (drama):

Ratched - photo

Ozark

The Crown

Lovecraft Country

The Mandalorian

 

Best TV series (comedy or musical):

Emily in Paris

The Flight Attendant

Schitt’s Creek - photo

The Great

Ted Lasso

Best TV movie or limited-series:

Normal People

The Queen’s Gambit

Small Axe

The Undoing

Unorthodox - photo

Best actress in a TV series (drama):

Emma Corrin (The Crown)

Olivia Colman (The Crown)

Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)

Laura Linney (Ozark) - photo

Sarah Paulson (Ratched)

Read about Sarah Paulson's road to 'Ratched' and other surprising facts about her life

Best actor in a TV series (drama):

Jason Bateman (Ozark)

Josh O’Connor (The Crown)

Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)

Al Pacino (Hunters) - photo

Matthew Rhys (Perry Mason)

Best actress in a TV series (musical or comedy):

Lily Collins (Emily in Paris) - photo

Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)

Elle Fanning (The Great)

Catherine O’Hara (Schitt’s Creek)

Jane Levy (Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist)

Best actor in a TV series (musical or comedy):

Don Cheadle (Black Monday)

Nicholas Hoult (The Great) - photo

Eugene Levy (Schitt’s Creek)

Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)

Ramy Youssef (Ramy)

 

Best actress in a TV movie or limited-series:

Cate Blanchett (Mrs. America) - photo

Daisy Edgar-Jones (Normal People)

Shira Haas (Unorthodox)

Nicole Kidman (The Undoing)

Anya Taylor-Joy (The Queen’s Gambit)

Nicole Kidman changed a lot through the years: see how she evolved from 'BMX Bandits' to 'The Undoing')

Best actor in a TV movie or limited-series:

Bryan Cranston (Your Honor)

Jeff Daniels (The Comey Rule) - photo

Hugh Grant (The Undoing)

Ethan Hawke (The Good Lord Bird)

Mark Ruffalo (I Know This Much Is True)

Best supporting actress in a TV movie or limited-series:

Gillian Anderson (The Crown) - photo

Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

Cynthia Nixon (Ratched)

Annie Murphy (Schitt's Creek)

Julia Garner (Ozark)

Best supporting actor in a TV movie or limited-series:

John Boyega (Small Axe)

Brendan Gleeson (The Comey Rule)

Dan Levy (Schitt’s Creek)

Jim Parsons (Hollywood)

Donald Sutherland (The Undoing)

 

 

Cecil B. DeMille Award:

Más para ti